Tender 80

Tender date: 15 Apr 2021 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 19 Apr 2021

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202415 Apr 202620 Apr 202915 Apr 2037
Coupon Rate2.25%1.50%1.50%2.00%
Total Amount Offered ($million)40404040
Total Amount Allocated ($million)40404040
Total Number of Bids Received7121816
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)7514516878
Total Number of Successful Bids33811
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.7401.2751.9252.835
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.7351.2651.9052.770
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.7651.3101.9702.860
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.7401.2751.9302.835
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.73941.27381.91752.8051
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.74931.29331.95682.8453
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*77.877.8100.040.0
Coverage Ratio1.87503.62504.20001.9500

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 82