Tender 79

Tender date: 10 Mar 2021 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 15 Mar 2021

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202415 Apr 202620 Apr 202915 Apr 2037
Coupon Rate2.25%1.50%1.50%2.00%
Total Amount Offered ($million)40506050
Total Amount Allocated ($million)40506050
Total Number of Bids Received811822
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)8511477133
Total Number of Successful Bids1241
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.9151.4952.1702.990
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.9151.4952.1202.990
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.0101.6002.2753.200
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.9351.4952.1903.030
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.91501.49502.13302.9900
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.96361.54302.22683.0793
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.090.9100.0100.0
Coverage Ratio2.12502.28001.28332.6600

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 82