Tender 74

Tender date: 9 Sep 2020 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 14 Sep 2020

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202415 Apr 202720 Apr 202914 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.25%4.50%1.50%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)50505050
Total Amount Allocated ($million)50505050
Total Number of Bids Received9131615
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)145181184141
Total Number of Successful Bids1117
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.2050.5250.8301.190
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.2050.5250.8301.160
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.2400.5750.9101.270
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.2150.5350.8351.190
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.20500.52500.83001.1777
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.22450.54920.86501.2312
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.0100.0100.048.0
Coverage Ratio2.90003.62003.68002.8200

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 73