Tender 69

Tender date: 5 Feb 2020 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 10 Feb 2020

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202420 Apr 2029
Coupon Rate2.75%2.25%1.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)755075
Total Amount Allocated ($million)755075
Total Number of Bids Received111218
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)12386138
Total Number of Successful Bids8510
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.3951.5202.070
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.3651.5052.040
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.4151.5552.180
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.3951.5202.070
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.38141.51302.0584
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.40141.53102.1021
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*21.475.038.5
Coverage Ratio1.63331.72001.8400

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 70