Tender 51

Tender date: 8 Nov 2017 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 13 Nov 2017

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202015 May 202115 Apr 202315 Apr 2025
Coupon Rate3.00%6.00%5.50%2.75%
Total Amount Offered ($million)20404030
Total Amount Allocated ($million)20404024
Total Number of Bids Received101275
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)39776124
Total Number of Successful Bids4655
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.4352.6953.0703.535
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.4102.6653.0503.475
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.5102.7503.1100.000
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.4352.6953.0700.000
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.43242.69013.06503.5094
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.46582.71123.08310.0000
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*77.562.596.0100.0
Coverage Ratio1.92501.91251.52500.8000

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 75