Tender 49

Tender date: 23 Aug 2017 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 28 Aug 2017

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202015 May 202115 Apr 202315 Apr 2027
Coupon Rate3.00%6.00%5.50%4.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)30303020
Total Amount Allocated ($million)30303911
Total Number of Bids Received14131211
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)1161077430
Total Number of Successful Bids4256
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.4852.7653.1603.780
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.4802.7353.1403.740
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.5702.8703.3703.890
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.4852.7653.1603.790
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.48052.74003.14493.7664
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.51022.80253.23293.8258
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*8.150.083.3100.0
Coverage Ratio3.86673.56672.46671.5000

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 75