Tender 46

Tender date: 10 May 2017 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 15 May 2017

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202015 Apr 202515 Apr 202714 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate3.00%2.75%4.50%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)35353560
Total Amount Allocated ($million)35353560
Total Number of Bids Received12242126
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)167215119141
Total Number of Successful Bids13811
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.7203.7103.9104.425
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.7203.7103.8854.385
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.7903.7603.9554.540
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.7253.7103.9104.425
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.72003.71003.89864.4138
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.74083.72883.92854.4678
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.071.465.850.0
Coverage Ratio4.77866.14293.40442.3500

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 75