Tender 45

Tender date: 5 Apr 2017 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 10 Apr 2017

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202015 Apr 202315 Apr 202514 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate3.00%5.50%2.75%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)30205075
Total Amount Allocated ($million)30205075
Total Number of Bids Received15161862
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)164103102291
Total Number of Successful Bids24116
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.7203.3503.7104.530
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.7053.3403.7104.460
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.8003.4153.8204.690
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.7203.3503.7154.530
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.71503.34553.71004.5073
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.75623.37933.76184.5831
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*66.766.7100.09.1
Coverage Ratio5.47305.16902.04003.8800

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 75