Tender 70

Tender date: 14 Jul 2021 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 14 Jul 2021

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered06 Oct 202112 Jan 2022
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received46
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)5562
Total Number of Successful Bids22
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.3200.425
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.3200.415
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.3500.495
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.3200.425
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.32000.4224
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.33830.4524
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*83.374.0
Coverage Ratio2.20002.4600

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 70