Tender 68

Tender date: 12 May 2021 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: | Settlement Date: 12 May 2021

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered11 Aug 202110 Nov 2021
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received78
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)7585
Total Number of Successful Bids21
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.3650.385
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.3600.385
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.3900.450
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.3650.390
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.36300.3850
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.37500.4156
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*60.0100.0
Coverage Ratio3.00003.3800

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 70