Tender 64

Tender date: 13 Jan 2021 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 13 Jan 2021

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered07 Apr 202114 Jul 2021
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received79
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)7581
Total Number of Successful Bids55
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.2900.315
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.2750.310
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.3500.350
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.2900.315
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.28100.3140
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.32100.3362
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*20.054.8
Coverage Ratio3.00003.2600

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 70