Tender 63

Tender date: 9 Dec 2020 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 9 Dec 2020

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered10 Mar 202109 Jun 2021
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received66
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)3960
Total Number of Successful Bids51
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.2850.295
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.2700.295
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.2900.320
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.2850.305
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.27460.2950
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.28870.3136
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*30.0100.0
Coverage Ratio1.54002.4000

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 70