Tender 6

Tender date: 16 Mar 2016 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 16 Mar 2016

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered15 Jun 201614 Sep 2016
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received104
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)10154
Total Number of Successful Bids33
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.3402.350
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.3202.320
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.4202.400
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.3402.350
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.33122.3372
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.37072.3931
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*86.773.3
Coverage Ratio4.04002.1600

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 61