Tender 59

Tender date: 12 Aug 2020 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 12 Aug 2020

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered11 Nov 202010 Feb 2021
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received44
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)6060
Total Number of Successful Bids11
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.3100.340
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.3100.340
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.3400.390
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.3100.345
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.31000.3400
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.32140.3636
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*83.3100.0
Coverage Ratio2.40002.4000

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 60