Tender 57

Tender date: 10 Jun 2020 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 10 Jun 2020

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered09 Sep 202009 Dec 2020
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received67
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)4856
Total Number of Successful Bids44
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.2950.340
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.2850.330
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.3000.360
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.2950.340
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.28940.3328
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.29830.3529
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*20.053.8
Coverage Ratio1.92002.2400

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 60