Tender 20

Tender date: 17 May 2017 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 17 May 2017

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered16 Aug 201715 Nov 2017
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2520
Total Number of Bids Received52
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)3820
Total Number of Successful Bids42
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.0202.090
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.0102.080
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.0300.000
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.0200.000
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.01162.0850
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.02380.0000
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*33.3100.0
Coverage Ratio1.52000.8000

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 65