Tender 19

Tender date: 12 Apr 2017 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 12 Apr 2017

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered12 Jul 201711 Oct 2017
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received99
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)6382
Total Number of Successful Bids36
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.9852.080
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.9752.060
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.0302.120
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.9852.080
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.98102.0744
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.99802.0920
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*83.340.2
Coverage Ratio2.52003.2600

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 65