Tender 18

Tender date: 15 Mar 2017 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 15 Mar 2017

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered14 Jun 201713 Sep 2017
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received64
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)3125
Total Number of Successful Bids54
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.0052.120
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.9802.060
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.0150.000
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.0050.000
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.99212.0780
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.01270.0000
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*70.0100.0
Coverage Ratio1.26001.0000

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 65