Tender 8

Tender date: 18 May 2016 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 18 May 2016

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered17 Aug 201616 Nov 2016
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received66
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)6579
Total Number of Successful Bids43
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.3502.350
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.3202.330
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.3702.390
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.3502.350
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.34522.3472
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.35752.3650
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*51.247.8
Coverage Ratio2.60003.1400

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 61