Tender 66

Tender date: 10 Mar 2021 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 10 Mar 2021

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered09 Jun 202108 Sep 2021
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received44
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)8565
Total Number of Successful Bids12
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.3150.330
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.3150.330
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.3400.370
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.3250.330
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.31500.3300
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.32880.3425
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.050.0
Coverage Ratio3.40002.6000

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 67